f
^

Artists & Companies Presented by Contemporary Dance Theater

2016-2017

Tiffany Mills Company

The Seldoms

2015-2016

Everett

Bill T. Jones/Arnie Zane Dance Company

Pilobolus

Area Choreographers Festival featuring choreography by Anna Brown Massey, Paige Cunningham Caldarella, Diane Germaine, Lindsey Gruber, Holly Handman-Lopez, and Judith Mikita

2014-2015

ZviDance

Paul Taylor Dance Company

Lucky Plush Productions

Area Choreographers Festival featuring choreography by Selene B. Carter, Steven P. Evans, Jeri Deckard Gatch, Diane Germaine, Vivian Kim, and Kent de Spain

2013-2014

Doug Varone and Dancers

Koresh Dance Company

David Rousseve

Rene Harris RHAW

Area Choreographers Festival featuring choreography by Ka-Ron Brown Lehman, Judith Mikita, Nikki Wetter, and Steven Evans

2012-2013

Everett

ZviDance

PHILADANCO

Area Choreographers Festival featuring choreography by Alexandra Brannon, Kent De Spain, Leslie Dworkin, Tricia Gelmini, Susan Honer, and Ka-Ron Brown Lehman

Pilobolus

 

2011-2012

Koresh Dance Company

Luna Negra Dance Theater

Robert Moses’ Kin

Pilobolus

Area Choreographers Festival featuring choreography by Colleen Byrne, Leslie Dworkin, Diane Germaine, Judith Mikita, and Stacy Sims and Alison Vodnoy

 

2010-2011

Bill Young/Colleen Thomas & Dancers

im’ij-r / Amy Seiwert

David Dorfman Dance

The Seldoms

Area Choreographers Festival with Colleen Byrne, Jeri Gatch, The Greene/Medcalf Movement Project, Judith Mikita, Pones, Inc., and Shawn Womack

 

2009-2010

Rhythm in Shoes

ZviDance

oLive Dance Theatre

Bridgman/Packer Dance

Choreographers Without Companies with Tricia Gelmini, Diane Germaine, Melissa Heston, Ka-Ron Brown Lehman, Demetrius Klein, Kori Martodam, and Ashley Powell

 

2008-2009

Lar Lubovitch Dance Company

Philadanco

Jane Comfrot & Company

Maureen Fleming

Gesel Mason Dance Projects

Choreographers Without Companies with Padma Chebrolu, Jeri D. Gatch, Diane Germaine, Rachel James, Ka-Ron Brown Lehman, and Rebecca Bedel and Holly Price

 

2007-2008

Dayton Contemporary Dance Company

Wideman/Davis Dance

Pilobolus Dance Theater

Koresh Dance Company

35th Anniversary Choreographers Festival with Jacqueline Garcia, Diane Germaine, Whitney Jacobs & Matt Woodring, Ka-Ron Brown Lehman, Jeanne Mam-Luft with MamLuft&Co. Dance, Susan Moser, and Shawn Womack

 

2006-2007

Rhythm in Shoes

Chen & Dancers

Teo Castellanos

Tiffany Mills Company

Urban Bush Women

Choreographers Without Companies with Rachel James, Jeri Gatch, Diane Germaine & Michelle Bump, Ashley Suttlar, Judith Mikita, Jason Hatcher, Tricia Gelmini

 

2005-2006

Ronald K. Brown/Evidence

Risa Jaraslow & Dancers

Ben Munisteri

Bridgman/Packer Dance

Phoenix Dance Theatre

Choreographers Without Companies with Susan Moser, Whitney Jacobs, Fanchon Shur, Alfred Dove, Paige Cunningham

 

2004-2005

Bill T. Jones/Arnie Zane and Company

Everett Dance Theatre

Pat Graney Company

Rennie Harris/Pure Movement

Jump Rhythm Jazz Project

Choreographers Without Companies with Cheryl Wallace, Rachel James, Diane Germaine, Jason Hatcher, Judith Mikita, Fanchon Shur

 

2003-2004

Salia ni Seydou

Groundworks Dancetheater

Sean Curran Company

Joe Goode Performance Group

Axis Dance Company

Choreographers Without Companies with Cheryl Wallace, Jason Hatcher, Diane Germaine, Judith Mikita, Jeri Gatch, Ashley Eiseman, Carrie Rohman, Susan Moser

 

2002-2003

Maureen Fleming

Pilobolus Dance Theater

JAZZDANCE by Danny Buraczeski

Ririe-Woodbury Dance Company

Dayton Contemporary Dance Company

Dance Alloy

Choreographers Without Companies

 

2001-2002

Bill T. Jones/Arnie Zane & Company

Rhythm in Shoes

Creach/Company

Everett Dance Theatre

Ronald K. Brown/EVIDENCE

Choreographers Without Companies

 

2000-2001

Dayton Contemporary Dance Company

Urban Bush Women

Pat Graney Company

Ririe-Woodbury Dance Company

Choreographers Without Companies

 

1999-2000

Joe Goode Performance Group

Parsons Dance Company

Chen & Dancers

Garth Fagan Company

Maureen Fleming

Regional Choreographers Concert

 

1998-1999

Mark Haim with pianist Andre Gribou

Stephen Petronio Company

JAZZDANCE by Danny Buraczeski

Sean Curran Company

Dos Alas: Grupo AfroCuba des Matanzas and Los Hermanas Cepeda

25th Anniversary Concert with Cheryl Wallace, Jan Van Dyke, Peggy Lyman,

Danny Buraczeski

 

1997-1998

Liz Lerman Dance Exchange

Doug Varone & Dancers

Dance Alloy

Rhythm in Shoes

Urban Bush Women

One Man Theater Company

Choreographers Without Companies

 

1996-1997

JAZZDANCE by Danny Buraczeski

Ko Thi Dance Company (Ferne Caulker, Artistic Director) Milwaukee, WI

Lewitzky Dance Company (on this legendary company’s final company tour) 

Susan Miller

Bridgman/Packer Dance

Jane Comfort & Company

Grupo AfroCuba

Choreographers Without Companies

 

1995-1996

Neta Pulvermacher & Company

David Dorfman Dance (CDT’s first presentation at the Aronoff Center for the Arts)

Parsons Dance Company

David Rouseve/Realty

Soweta Street Beat

Second Hand Dance

Choreographers Without Companies

Share